Projects 2015

2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002  

24 JanuaryHamburg, Kampnagel - "Klub Katarakt Festival" works by Lucier (German Premiere), and Feldman
25 JanuaryBerlin, Radial System V - "Ultraschall" with RSO Berlin, Lachenmann's "Schwankungen am Rand"
29 JanuaryNew York, Manhattan School of Music - Book presentation
30 JanuaryPittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh - Readings of student works
31 JanuaryPittsburgh, "Music on the Edge": Solo appearance with works by Feldman and Ablinger
2 FebruaryValencia, CalArts - Book presentation
4 FebruaryLos Angeles/Fullerton, U. of Southern California/ Cal State Fullerton - Book presentations
5 FebruarySanta Barbara, U. of California at Santa Barbara - Book presentation and solo concert with works by Norton, Ablinger, Zimmermann, Nishikaze
6 FebruaryBerkeley, U. of California at Berkeley - Book presentation
8 FebruarySan Francisco, "Tangents": Solo recital with works by Ablinger, Nishikaze and Zimmermann
11 FebruaryPrinceton, Princeton University - book presentation
13, 14, 15 MarchBerlin, Konzerthaus - guest with the Konzerthaus Orchester, music by Schreker and Eisler
24 and 25 AprilWitten, WDR Tage der neuen Musik - with knm Berlin, works by Gorlinsky (premiere) and Czernowin
5 MayBerlin, Ackerstadt Palast - an evening with Miss Moth
10 MayOslo, Henie Onstad Kunstsenter - with ensemble zwischentöne, new work by Lene Grenager
17 JuneBerlin, "itinerant interludes" solo banjo music by Laurie Speigel and John Hastings in collaboration with visual artist, Michael Beutler, and Verein für kunst und Kultur
11 JulyBerlin, Waldbühne - guest with the DSO Berlin: Walt Disney film music.
12 JulyBerlin, Radial System - Kirsten Reese's 'the lightest words' with Sebastian Berweck (Fairlight Synthesizer)
4 and 6 SeptemberBerlin, Musikfest Berlin - Philharmonie and Konzerthaus with the Konzerthaus Orchester, Ivan Fischer (cond.) - Mahler's 7th Symphony
19 SeptemberCottbus, RBB's Galerienwanderung with KNM Berlin. Works by Romitelli.
7 OctoberBerlin, "KontraKlang" - Solo works by Ablinger and Allessandrini
9 OctoberVienna, Herbst-Festival der Grundstein-Galerien, Galerie wechselstrom - World Premiere of "point/wave" by Catherine Lamb
16 OctoberStavenhagen, "Mekomot - Orte": Premieres by Sarah Nemtsov, Amir Shpilman, Eres Holz, Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari, Amit Gilutz
17 OctoberHagenow, "Mekomot - Orte": See 16 October
28 October Hannover, Hochschule für Musik - Book Presentation
3 NovemberDresden, "Mekomot - Orte": See 16 October
5 November’s-Hertogenbosch, November Music - Helmut Lachenmann's "Salut für Caudwell" with Aart Strootman
6 November Berlin, Klangwerkstatt I - Works by Sanchéz-Verdú and Bianchi
8 NovemberBerlin, Klangwerkstatt II - Works by Gorlinsky and Szmytka
9 NovemberErfurt, "Mekomot - Orte": See 16 October
14 NovemberBerlin, UdK - Dieter Schnebel Celebration: Miss Moth
27 NovemberBerlin, "KontraKlang" at Heimat Hafen - World Premiere of Ming Tsao's "Mirandas Atemwende" with KNM Berlin.
6 DecemberBerlin, Ausland - "Circle Line 15" with Theo Nabicht, John Eckhardt, Erich Schäfer and Mario Verandi. Works by Ablinger, Iddon, Szlavnics (premiere), Kesten (premiere), Marhulets (premiere)
12 DecemberBerlin, Hans Eisler Hochschule - Kurtágs "Messages of the Late Miss R.V. Troussova" with Echo Ensemble
20 DecemberKöln, WDR - Radio recording of Vladimir Gorlinsky's "Unity" with KNM Berlin